With ingenious properties.
One of them: it doesn’t creep.
That is, it doesn’t wander into our eyes after you have rubbed it onto your face.
Therefore it’s ingenious for removing makeup.
But you can also use it to make a lot of skin care products.
As – for example – a lip balm.
A body oil (ideally mixed with some other nourishing oils).
I quote Heike Käser:
“…. jojoba mixes excellently with the sebum and forms a delicate, non-sealing (occlusive) lipid film which binds the skin’s moisture, but doesn’t seal the skin in any way.”
“Its ability to spread within the stratum corneum, “softening” it from within and increasing its elasticity, should be emphasized.” “…therefore reliably protects the corneal layer from water loss over a long period of time without being haptically greasy. These factors are essential for the moisturizing effect that characterizes jojoba oil.”
And “… Jojoba oil is highly appreciated for its moisture-binding properties, especially for mature and dry skin.”
Blue glass bottle with spray nozzle
Dark and cool (optimal)